Pledges to Scotland’s Play Charter

Web Pledge

web 2

 

Play Scotland welcomes Pledges to Scotland’s Play Charter from (in alphabetical order):

Name   Organisation
Kirsty O’Neil 3D Drumchapel, Glasgow
Kane Leizabel Abbey Early Years Centre, North Ayrshire
Soozy Lai Aberdeen Play Forum
Karen Shepherd Aberdeen Play Forum
Michele Kirk Aberlady OOSC, East Lothian
Elizabeth May Action for Sick Children Scotland
Fiona Aitken Adoption UK, Scotland
Kim Twenion Allsorts Dornoch, Highlands
Claire Gordon Alyth OOSC, Perth
Fiona Robb Angus Alive, Angus
Jane Norrie Angus Alive, Angus
April Lawrence Aprils Angels, North Lanarkshire
Bobby Lee Architectural & Urban Designers, Glasgow
Janet Maxwell Argyll College, Isle of Bute
Connie Bennett ASH Scotland
Gwen McLaren Auchenairn After School Club, Lanarkshire
Gwen McLaren Auchinairn Afterschool Care & Forest School, Glasgow
Gillian Spalding Balloch Village Trust, West Dunbartonshire
Anthony O’Malley Barlanark Out of School Care, Glasgow
Martin Crewe Barnardo’s Scotland
Ailsa Forster BNG Training, Edinburgh
Laura Henderson Bonding with Baby, Aberdeen
Helen Duncanson Bonyrigg ASC, West Lothian
Fay NicDhiarmaid Bòrd na Gàidhlig, Inverness
Mary Morrison Bord ne Gaidhlig
Beverley Anderson Broomhill OOSC, Edinburgh
Nathan MacGillivray Broxburn Family Centre, West Lothian
Nicola Polson Bruce Family Centre, Shetland
Kerry Knight Burnbrae Primary School, Midlothian
Kath Gullen Burnfoot Community School, Scottish Borders
Lynsey Ettles Busy Bairns Childminder, Highlands
Arwin Yuill Busy Bees Nursery, Fife
Angela Friel C.O.J.A.C. Caring Operations Joint Action Council, Glasgow
Kirsty Glass Calderside Nursery Centre, South Lanarkshire
Joanna Courtney Call Scotland
Clare Jamieson Canongate Youth, Edinburgh
Jennifer Kerr Castleton Primary School, Glasgow
Jennifer Macleod Chaonory Beaver Scouts, Highland
Katrina Dobbie Child Central Training Ltd
Diane Hodge Childcare Services Officer, South Ayrshire Council
Shona O’Connor Childcare Strategy Team, Perth & Kinross
Silvia Maccagnano Childminder
Claire Barrie Childminder, Aberdeen
Carol-Ann Lorimer Childminder, Aberdeenshire
Kathyrn Russell Childminder, Angus
Nicky Robertson Childminder, Dundee
Karen Coates Childminder, East Ayrshire
Janet Brent Childminder, East Lothian
Shona Reynolds Childminder, Edinburgh
Karen Mackenzie Childminder, Inverness
Laura Diamond Childminder, Midlothian
Helen Stoker Childminder, Perth & Kinross
Kay Connar Childminder,Grangemouth
Jackie Brock Children in Scotland
Laura Doyle Child’s Play Nursery, Edinburgh
Annie Kubler Child’s Play, Wiltshire
Eileen Usher Church of Scotland, Glasgow
Mel Hollingshead City of Edinburgh Council
Grant Menzies City of Play, Glasgow
Ian Keane Clackmannshire Council
Jade Cuthbertson Clydesdale After School Care, Motherwell
Susan Griffin Community Playgroups, West Lothian
Amanda Edwards Cosy Cottahe Nursery, Edinburgh
Coylton Care Club, South Ayrshire
Carrieanne Donoghue Craigour Park Nursery, Edinburgh
Juliet Robertson Creative STAR, Aberdeenshire
Lisa Brown Crieff Hydro Kids Club, Crieff
Lynsey Hanson Crieff Hyrdo Ltd, Perth & Kinross
Liann Weir CrossReach’s Daisy Chain Early Years Project, Glasgow
Claire Allison Crossroads Nursery, Inchture
Gillian Bell Culture & Lesiure, East Renfrewshire
Ross Dunn Culture NL, North Lanarkshire
Christina McGready CultureNL Ltd, North Lanarkshire
Christine Leadbeater Dumfries Toy Library
Dundonald Care Club, South Ayrshire
Sally Hood EA Junior School, Edinburgh
Beatrice Merrick Early Education UK
Jean Carwood-Edwards Early Years Scotland
Catherine Johnston Early Years Scotland, Glasgow
Margaret Ann McGoldcle Early Years Scotland, Glasgow
Sheena Fraser Early Years Service Manager, East Dunbartonshire Council
Barbara Bowman Early Years, Angus Council
Laura Russell Earthtime For All Ltd, Moray
Leizabel Kane East Ayrshire
Sharon Nelson East Ayrshire Community Play Forum Volunteer, East Ayrshire
Rose Anson East Ayshire Community Play Forum
Laura Walker East Dunbartonshire Council
Jennifer Hinshelwood East Dunbartonshire Council
Kelly Clarke East Lothian Play Association, East Lothian
Nova Pinfold East of the Sun, West of the Moon, Fife
Jackie Love East Pollockshields Out of School Care, Glasgow
Sheila O’Hara East Renfrewshire Leisure Trust
Alison Brown Eddleston Out of School Club, Midlothian
Shona McInally Edible Estates, Edinburgh
Jane Stevenson Edinbugh College
Rosemarie Peebles Edinburgh College, Edinburgh
Edinburgh Play Rangers: Smart Play Network, Canongate Youth, North Edinburgh Arts and YMCA Edinburgh
Edinburgh Young Carers Project, Edinburgh
June Walls Education Improvement and Support Unit, East Renfrewshire Council
Julie Woolfries Education Primary, Glasgow
Carol Coia Enable Scotland
Julianna Cockburn Enterprise Childcare, Inverclyde
Adrian Clark Evanton Wood Community Company, Inverness
Lynne James Falkirk Community Trust Libraries, Falkirk
Angela Clark Falkirk Council
Pauline Kenny Families First, North Lanarkshire
Vicky Richardson Fenton Barns Nursery, East Lothian
Colin Rennie Fields in Trust Scotland
Heather Underwood Fife College – Childcare Student
Kirsty Strachan Fife Council
Kathyrn Miller Fife Gingerbread
Sharon McAree Firpark Primary School, Motherwell
Lesley Tavendale First 4 Kids, Falkirk
Anne-Marie Makin Freelance Trainer, Perth & Kinross
Anne Watmough Friends of the Birnie, Highlands
Susan Brown Fun Lodge After School Care, Glasgow 
Wilkins Tracey Fusion Childcare Services, Harpenden
Wilkins Abbey Fusion Childcare Services, Harpenden
Jane Bain Gargurnnock Play Group, Falkirk
Marjory Bradley Giffnock Nursery Class (Giffnock Primary School, East Renfrewshire)
Gary McFadden Gingerbread, Fife
Karen Sharp Glasgow Clyde College
Stephen McDermott Glasgow Life
Steven Findlay Glasgow Life
Maria-Elena Heather Glasgow Life
Claire Lambie Glasgow Life
Fiona McKenzie Glyemuir ASC, Edinburgh
Helen Bonnar Gullane After School Club, East Lothian
Bonnar Helen Gullane After School Club, East Lothian
Liz McDonald Hammys Out of School Care
Sarah Lemmon Hanover Street School, Aberdeen
Gillian Forbes Hanover Street School, Aberdeen
Lynne MacInnes Hartbeeps Alloa
Evelyne Brownwright Hawthorn Children and Families Centre, Midlothian
Amy Siobhan Joss Health Play Specialist & Relax Kids Coach, West Lothian
Faye Frame Healthy Valleys, Lanark
Christine Foster Healthy Valleys, South Lanarkshire
Diane Irving High School of Dundee, Dundee
Holly Roberston High School of Dundee, Dundee
Kirsty Ferguson Holmston Out Of Skool Club, South Ayrshire
Liz Kerr Holy Cross Nursery Class, Glasgow
Anne Benzie Holy Cross Primary School, Edinburgh
Elaine Morrison Home School Partnership, South Lanarkshire Council
Cate Garrow Home-Start Kincardine, Fife
Kay McLeary Home-Start Levenmouth, Fife
Aileen Binner Home-Start Lorn, Oban
Becky Choat Home-Start South West, Edinburgh
Louise Gaw Home-Start UK (Scotland)
Home-Start Wigtownshire, Dumfries & Galloway
Home-Start, East Fife
Erika Copland Home-Start, Orkney
Hannah Blair Home-Start, Perth
Fiona Ansdell Hyndland After School Club, Glasgow
Patrick Morrison Hyndland ASC, Glasgow
Sarah Laing Independent Supporter
Margaret McLelland Independent Supporter
Seonaid Moir Independent Supporter
Amy Siobhan Taylor Independent Supporter
Ashley Rogers Independent Supporter, England
Alison McGory Independent Supporter, Glasgow
Kim Tewnion Independent Supporter, Highland
Morven McDonald Independent Supporter, Perth & Kinross
Stacey Marko Individual Supporter, East Lothian
Sarah Laing Innerwick Primary & Nursery School, East Lothian
Rachel Cowper Inspiring Scotland
Morag Pavich Inspiring Scotland
Margaret Westwood International Play Association
Anne Dick Jordanhill Out of School Service, Glasgow
Jill Waldie Just Play, Angus
Cathy McNellis Kelly Street Nursery, Inverclyde
Leitch Martine Knightswood Primary, Glasgow
Jill Wareham Law Primary School & North Berwick Nursery School, North Berwick
Valerie Ogilvie Letham OOSC, Angus
Valerie Agnew Liberton After School Club, Edinburgh
Virginia Radcliffe Licketyspit Theatre Company, Edinburgh
Radcliffe Virginia Licketyspit Theatre Company, Edinburgh
Heather McGill-Crawford LINKES, Glasgow
Amanda Wilson Little Reivers Childcare, Berwickshire
Jackie Boyle Lyoncross Nursery, Glasgow
Maggie Gibson Maggies Childminding Service, South Lanarkshire
Emma Burns Make Mess Matter, Edinburgh & East Lothian
Pam Farmery Mastrick Community Centre, Aberdeen
Liz Daly Meadowview Early Learning and Childcare Centre, West Dunbartonshire
Andrea McHuchison Meiklewood Nursery and After School Care, Glasgow
Danielle Paterson Melrose Primary School, Scottish Borders
Jackie Davidson Midlothian Sure Start, Midlothian
Diane Forbes Milltimber Out of School Club, Aberdeen City
Claire Livingston Milltimber Playgroup, Aberdeen
Sharon Kane Mini Me Yoga Ambassador, South Ayrshire
Mossblown Care Club, South Ayrshire
Claire Jagger Mosstodloch Primary School, Moray
Stephen Somerville Movement Park, Glasgow
Tavish Scott MSP MSP (Shetland, Scottish Liberal Democrat) 
Daniel Johnson MSP MSP Edinburgh Southern
Maree Todd MSP MSP for  Highlands and Islands
Gail Ross MSP MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Elaine Smith MSP MSP for Central Scotland (LAB)
Fulton MacGregor MSP MSP for Coatbridge & Chryston MSP (SNP)
Ruth Maguire MSP MSP for Cunninghame South Constituency (SNP) 
Ash Denholm MSP MSP for Edinburgh Eastern
Ben Macpherson MSP MSP for Edinburgh Northern and Leith
Gordon MacDonald MSP MSP for Edinburgh Pentlands
Alex Cole-Hamilton MSP MSP for Edinburgh Western
Angus Macdonald MSP MSP for Falkirk East
Bill Kidd MSP MSP for Glasgow Anniesland
Sandra White MSP MSP for Glasgow Kelvin
Bob Doris MSP MSP for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn
John Mason MSP MSP for Glasgow Shettleston
Stuart McMillanMSP MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde
John Finnie MSP MSP for Highlands and Islands
Maree Todd MSP MSP For Highlands and Islands (SNP)
David Torrance MSP MSP for Kirkcaldy
Jeremy Balfour MSP MSP for Lothian
Richard Lochhead MSP MSP for Moray
Clare Adamson MSP MSP for Motherwell and Wishaw
Tom Arthur MSP MSP for Renfrewshire South
Clare Haughey MSP MSP for Rutherglen
Tavish Scott MSP MSP for Shetland (Scottish LIB DEM)
Tavish Scott MSP MSP for Shetland Islands
Emma Harper MSP MSP for South Scotland
Brian Whittle MSP MSP for South Scotland
Bruce Crawford MSP MSP for Stirling
Rona Mackay MSP MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden
Richard Lyle MSP MSP for Uddingston and Bellshill
Ivan McKee MSP MSP Glasgow Provan
Mandy Tulloch Mud Pies, Aberdeen
Muirhead Care Club, South Ayrshire
Ian Goodman MyParkScotland
Kate Coutts Nesting Primary School, Shetland
Heather Dunn Newtongrange ASC, Midlothian
Lesley Mackenzie NHS Forth Valley
Ruth Johnston NHS Health Scotland
Lynsey Reid NHS, West Dunbartonshire
Annemarie Sanders NHS, West Dunbartonshire
Kate Wimpress North Edinburgh Arts, Edinburgh
Joanne McArthur North Edinburgh Arts, Edinburgh
Terri Harrison Nurture Nature, Aberdeen
Sue Nicholson Oban Library, Argyll & Bute
Craig Thomson Operation Play Outdoors 
Alan Cairns Orbison YMCA, East Lothian
Lesley Spence Orkney Library & Archive, Orkney
Joanne Laidlaw OSCARS Childcare, Edinburgh
Alex Lockhart Outdoor Cleghorn, Lanark
Jackie Meager Outlet Play Resource, South Lanarkshire
Angela Costello Parent Action for Safe Play, North Lanarkshire
Clare Simpson Parenting Across Scotland
Eugene Minogue Parkour UK, London
Catherine Whiteside PEACE Childcare, Kilmarnock
Janette Gaunt PEEP Practitioner and Nursery Nurse, East Lothian
Claire Gillies Penicuik and District YMCA-YWCA, Midlothian
Lindsay Mann Pentlands Activity Camps (PAC), Midlothian
Sally Brown Pentlands Activity Camps (PAC), Midlothian
Lee Sheehan Perth & Kinross Council
Sarah Goldsmith PhD Researcher, Glasgow Caledonian University, Glasgow
Play & Early Intervention Team, East Ayrshire Council
Tammy Devlin Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Angela Murray Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Allison Smith Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Barry West Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Tammy Burns Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Martin McMullen Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Danny Scott Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Michael McRobert Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Alex McConnell Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Evelyn Grant Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Viv Clelland Play & Early Intervention, East Ayrshire Council
Newman Nicola Play 4 All, Inverclyde
Maria Malcolm Play Alloa, Alloa
Meynell Walter Play and Playwork Limited, Eastbourne
Mary Hatch Play and Sports Ltd, Glasgow
Lesley Birney Play Borders, Scottish Borders
Lee Sheehan Play Development Worker, Perth & Kinross Council
Susan McIntyre Play Midlothian
Polly Jarman Play on Pedals, Glasgow
Glenn Denny Play Practitioner, Highland
Simon Knight Play Scotland Board Director
Rhonda Philips Playbase, Midlothian
Lisa O’Connor PlayBoard NI
Michaela Collins Possibilities for Each and Every Kid (PEEK), Glasgow
Carole Galloway Prestanpans OOSC, East Lothian
Christopher Orr Professional Learning Academy, North Ayrshire
Johnny Steele Quarriers, Edinburgh
Leigh-Anne Elliott Rathbone Training, Glasgow
Ann Marie Todd Reidvale Adventure Play Association Ltd ( R.A.P.A.), Glasgow
Lyndsay Jones Renfrewshire Council
Laura Morris Renfrewshire Council
Andrew Givan Renfrewshire Leisure, Renfrewshire
Rachel Avery Roots and Shoots Highland Learning, Highlands
Rosie Mapplebeck Rosie Stories, Scotland
Ruth Gauld Scamps Out of School Care Ltd, Aberdeen
Nita O’Brian Scamps Out of School Care Ltd, Aberdeen
Jane Keir Scamps Out of School Care Ltd, Aberdeen
Simona Luzanskyte Scamps Out of School Care Ltd, Aberdeen
Lauren Pirie Scamps Out of School Care Ltd, Aberdeen
Catherine McKay Scaraway Nursery School, Glasgow City Counci
Yvonne Manning School Library Service, Falkirk Council
Louise McKie School of Education, University of the West of Scotland
Emma Dunn Scottish Book Trust, Edinburgh
Andra Iulian Scottish Book Trust, Edinburgh
Irene Audian Scottish Out of School Care Network, Scotland
Kirsty Strachan Scout Association, Scotland
Emma Murphy Second 2 Mum Childminders, East Lothian
David Murphy Second 2 Mum Childminders, East Lothian
Margaret Clark Senior Health Promotion (EY), NHS Lanarkshire
Meghan Clark Sgoil-àraich Taobh na Pàirce, Edinburgh
Raymond Branton Simply Play, West Lothian
McCallum Marion Simply Play, West Lothian
Janet Wells Small & Tall Childcare, Scottish Borders
Aimee Hunt Smart Play Network, Edinburgh
Jodie Reeser Social Work, East Ayrshire
Yvonne Milligan Social Work, East Ayrshire
Aileen Geddes Social Work, North Lanarkshire Council
Laura Cox Social Work, North Lanarkshire Council
Alison Thompson South Ayrshire Council
Renee Gillan South Ayrshire Libraries
Michelle Moffat South Lanarkshire Council
Kim Thomas South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture 
Hazel Leggate Specialist Support Teacher, South Lanarkshire Council
Eleanor Yorkston Specialist Support Teacher, South Lanarkshire Council
Victoria Jones St Columbas Junior School, Inverclyde
Lisa Nettleton St George’s School for Girls, Edinburgh
Lynn Taylor St Gerard’s Nursery School, Motherwell
St Gerard’s Primary School, Motherwell
Tracey Newlands St Mary’s Nursery Class, Renfrewshire
Margaret McLelland St Mirin’s ASC, Glasgow
Patricia Kelly St Mirins Out of School Club, Glasgow
Isabel Brown St Peters Primary School, Edinburgh
Linda Murray St Peters Primary School, Scottish Borders
Cathy Mady St Peters Primary School, Scottish Borders
Rhona Matheson Starcatchers, Edinburgh
Heather Armstrong Starcatchers, Edinburgh
Irene Harle Stay and Care Childcare, Angus
Mairi Ferris Stramash Social Enterprise, Argyll & Bute
Brenda Milne Strathburn Park Playgroup, Aberdeen
Christina McMellon Strathclyde University, Lanarkshire
Vicky Willmott Support for Play and Early Learning in Lanarkshire (SPELL), South Lanarkshire
Claire Moir Support, Help and Integration in Perthshire (S.H.I.P.)
Baxter Sandra SVQ Assessor, Aberdeen Council
Symington After School Care, South Ayrshire
Rinske Wassenaar The Children’s Playground Co. Ltd, Wolverhampton
Gerry O’Sullivan The Children’s Playground Co. Ltd, Wolverhampton
Laura Genevieve Jones The Concrete Garden, Glasgow
Tom Heron The Vinnie Youth Club, West Lothian
Claire Cortese The Wee Childcare Company Ltd, Angus
Victoria Armour The Yard, Edinburgh
Elizabeth Henderson Tigerz ASC, Alness, Highlands
Harry Harbottle Timberplay Scotland Ltd, Scotland
Mark Grimshaw Timberplay Scotland Ltd, Scotland
Martine Nadler Tinies Glasgow Ltd
Lynsey Miller Tinto Nursery, South Lanarkshire
Gayle MacPhail Tinto Nursery, South Lanarkshire
Juliet Harris Together (Scottish Alliance for Children’s Rights) 
Tass Cathy Toryglen After School Service (TASS), Glasgow
Kristina Robb Towerbank ASC, Edinburgh
Louise Gibson Toybox Children’s Centre, Highland
Tracey Eccleson Tracey Eccleson Childcare, North Lanarkshire
Moira MacDonald Trinity & Victoria After School Club, Edinburgh
Annemarie Robertson Tweedbank Early Learners, Scottish Borders
Alix Siddall UK Gravel Ltd, West Yorkshire
Brenda Keatch University of Dundee
Emma Davidson University of Edinburgh
Louise McKie University of the West of Scotland
Sue Palmer Upstart Scotland
Liane Bauer Urban Pioneers, Edinburgh
Marion Preez Urban Pioneers, Edinburgh
Dr Jenny Wood Urban Planner, Glasgow
Joyce Morgan VANI, North Lanarkshire
Christine Mathieson Welly Walkers Childminding,  Aberdeenshire
Laura West West Lothian Council
Andrea Muir Woodlands Family Nurture Centre, Fife
Lynne Thorne Wormitt Playgroup, Fife
Emily Beever YouthLink Scotland